Achievements

We are very proud of our horses and Glen Aryn Farm’s achievements….

IALHA Awards

Awards:
2015

  • TheraPlate Peak Performance Award
  • ANCCE USPRE COPA Dressage Award
  • IALHA Premio de Merito Lifetime Achievement

2014

  • IALHA Premio de Oro Lifetime Achievement
  • IALHA Reglado II Dressage Award
  • ANCCE USPRE COPA Dressage Award

2013

  • IALHA Reglado II Dressage Award

2010:

  • IALHA Amateur Horseman of the Year: Craig Roberts
  • IALHA Arnold Houser Award – High Point Halter Horse
 

Competition Awards and Accomplishments:

2015

  • GAIG/USDF DSHB Breeders Series East Coast Final  Grand Champion Stallion – Dressage at Devon
  • GAIG/USDF DSHB Breeders Series Southeast Final  Grand Champion Stallion – Dressage at the Oaks
  • Finalist Young Horse National Dressage Championship FEI 6yo – Lamplight, IL
  • IALHA Nationals:  5 National Championships, 8 Reserve National Championships and numerous Top 5’s
  • USDFBC DSHB Breeders Grand Champion
  • USDFBC DSHB Mature Horse Champion
  • USDFBC DSHB Stallion Champion
  • Dressage High Score Award 2nd Level – Vada Nova Spring

2014

  • USDF Adequan All Breeds Award Champion FEI Five Year Old – USPRE

2013

National:

  • USDF/Adequan National 7th Place – Materiale, 33rd Place FEI/USEF Four Year Old
  • USDF All Breed Award Champion Materiale, Champion FEI/USEF Four Year Old
  • National Grand Champion Silver Stirrups – FEI/USEF Four Year Old

2012

Regional:

  • Regional Champion Spanish Mare
  • Regional Champion Andalusian Mare

Other Competition:

  • Champion Best Movement Young Horse – Fiesta Fla
  • Reserve Champion Filly- Fiesta Fla
  • Reserve Champion Colt, – Fiesta Fla

2011

National:

  • IALHA Reserve National Champion, Dressage Sport Horse Breeding (DSHB)
  • IALHA National Champiuon Doma Vaquera Basica
  • IALHA Reserve Champion Futurity

Regional:

  • Regional Champion Half Andalusian Mare – ERAHC Classic
  • High Point Champion – Open, ERAHC Classic

Other Competition:

  • Champion Young Horse Colt, ERAHC Classic, ANCCE
  • Champion Best Movement Young Horse, Fiest Fla
  • Reserve Champion Young Horse Colt, Fiesta Fla
  • Reserve Champion Young Horse Colt, ANCCE East Coast Tour Novo
  • Reserve Champion Young Horse Filly, ANCCE East Coast Tour Novo
  • 2nd, Section 3 – Fillies 2 years old, ANCCE East Coast Tour Novo
  • 2nd, Section 4 – Colts 2 years old, ANCCE East Coast Tour Nov
  • 1st place, Doma Vaquera Basica, Fiesta Fla

2010

National:

  • IALHA National Champion, Dressage Sport Horse Breeding (DSHB)
  • TOP 5, IALHA Nationals, 2yr Spanish Colts
  • TOP 5, IALHA Nationals, 2yr Andalusian Colts
  • TOP 5, IALHA Nationals, Amateur to Handle

Regional:

  • Reserve Champion, USEF ALL Breed Awards Region 7, Half Andalusian Halter Horse
  • 4th, USEF ALL Breed Awards Region 7, Half Andalusian Performance Horse
  • Champion Half Andalusian Mare, ERAHC Classic
  • 1st Place – Half Andalusian Sr Mares with Best Movement Gold Medal, ERAHC Classic

Other Competition:

  • Champion Young Horse Colt, Fiesta Florida – F.P.S.H;
  • Champion Best Movement Young Horse, Fiesta Florida – F.P.S.H
  • 1st Place, Yearling Colts/Sec 2 & Best Movement, Fiesta Florida – F.P.S.H
  • 1st Place Get of Sire & Produce of Dam, Fiesta Florida – F.P.S.H
  • 2nd Place, Section 3, 2 yo Fillies -ANCCE
  • 2nd Place, 2 yo Fillies, Fiesta Florida – F.P.S.H
  • 2nd Place, Andalusian Best Movement, al Sol – IALHA